Skip to content

2016 Game Schedule

33482 Reads

0 Comments

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2016

TIME
LOCATION
OPPONENTS
(1) 6:30 PMAux GymDutch Fork (SC) 62 vs Richland Northeast (SC) 48
Box Score
(2) 7:00 PMMain GymW.J. Keenan (SC) 62 vs A.C. Flora (SC) 55
Box Score
(3) 8:00 PMAux GymLower Richland (SC) 67 vs Heathwood Hall (SC) 62
Box Score
(4) 8:30 PMMain GymSpartanburg Day (SC) 73 vs Gray Collegiate (SC) 53
Box Score

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2016

TIME
LOCATION
OPPONENTS
(5) 12:00 PMMain GymProvidence Day (NC) 65 vs John Carroll (MD) 76
Box Score
(6) 1:30 PMMain GymCannon (NC) 70 vs Wheeler (GA) 95
Box Score
(7) 3:00 PMMain GymGreensboro Day (NC) 53 vs Hamilton Heights (TN) 56
Box Score
(8) 4:30 PMAux GymHeathwood Hall (SC) 54 vs Dutch Fork (SC) 62
Box Score
(9) 4:40 PMMain GymPorter Gaud (SC) 61 vs Blythewood (SC) 63
Box Score
(10) 6:00 PMAux GymCharlotte Christian (NC) 73 vs Cardinal Newman (SC) 55
Box Score
(11) 6:10 PMMain GymOldsmar Christian (FL) 63 vs La Lumiere (IN) 86
Box Score
(12) 7:30 PMAux GymRichland Northeast (SC) 58 vs Liberty County (GA) 85
Box Score
(13) 7:40 PMMain GymWestlake (GA) 53 vs Lafayette Christian (LA) 55
Box Score
9:00 PMMain Gym3-Pt & Dunk Contest
Contest Results

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2016

TIME
LOCATION
OPPONENTS
(14) 1:50 PMAux GymCannon 83 vs Porter Gaud 61
Box Score
(15) 2:20 PMMain GymLiberty County (GA) 65 vs. Charlotte Christian (NC) 76
Box Score
(16) 3:20 PMAux GymProvidence Day 75 vs. Westlake 67
Box Score
(17) 3:50 PMMain GymJohn Carroll 60 vs. Lafayette Christian 44
Box Score
(18) 4:55 PMAux GymOldsmar Christian 24 vs. Greensboro Day 66
Box Score
(19) 5:25 PMMain GymWheeler 79 vs. Blythewood 61
Box Score
(20) 6:25 PMAux GymCardinal Newman (SC) 58 vs. Lower Richland (SC) 59
Box Score
(21) 7:00 PMMain GymLa Lumiere 70 vs. Hamilton Heights 56
Box Score
(22) 8:00 PMAux GymAC Flora 70 vs. Gray Collegiate 74
Box Score
(23) 8:30 PMMain GymKeenan 57 vs. Spartanburg Day 54
Box Score
Single Game Leaders After 2nd RoundTournament Leaders After 2nd Round

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 23, 2016

TIME
LOCATION
OPPONENTS
(24) 12:30 PMAux GymOldsmar Christian 64 vs. A.C. Flora 59
Box Score
(25) 12:30 PMMain GymWestlake 57 vs. Porter Gaud 56
Box Score
(26) 2:00 PMAux GymProvidence Day 61 vs. Cannon School 76
Box Score
(27) 2:00 PMMain GymGreensboro Day 54 vs. Gray Collegiate 49
Box Score
(28) 3:40 PMMain GymLafayette Christian 51 vs. Blythewood 67
Box Score
(29) 5:10 PMMain GymHamilton Heights 91 vs. Spartanburg Day 68
Box Score
(30) 6:45 PMMain GymAmerican Division Championship Game:
John Carroll 53 vs. Wheeler 64
Box Score
(31) 8:30 PMMain GymNational Division Championship Game:
La Lumiere 77 vs. Keenan 58
Box Score
American Division All-Tournament Team
National Division All-Tournament Team