Select Page

December 27th 2021

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

MCDONALD’S ALL AMERICANS

MCDONALD’S ALL AMERICANS

2021

  • Michael Foster (Hillcrest Prep, AZ)

2020

  • Jalen Green (Prolific Prep, CA)
  • BJ Boston Jr. (Sierra Canyon, CA) played in tournament as Junior for Norcross, GA
  • Nimari Burnette (Prolific Prep, CA)
  • Jeremy Roach (Paul VI, VA)
  • Isaiah Todd (Word of God, NC)

2019

  • James Wiseman (Memphis East, TN)
  • Anthony Edwards (Holy Spirit Prep, GA)
  • Josiah James (Porter Gaud, SC)
  • Josh Green (IMG Academy, FL)
  • Wendell Moore Jr. (Cox Mill, NC)

2018

  • Cameron Reddish (Westtown, PA)
  • Keldon Johnson (Oak Hill Academy, VA)
  • David McCormack (Oak Hill Academy, VA)
  • Jordan Brown (Prolific Prep, CA)
  • Bol Bol (Findlay Prep, NV)
  • Reggie Perry (Thomasville, GA)
  • Devon Dotson (Providence Day, NC)
  • Zion Williamson (Spartanburg Day, SC)
  • Immanuel Quickley (John Carroll, MD)
  • EJ Montgomery (Wheeler, GA)

2017

  • Mohamed Bamba (Westtown, PA)
  • Wendell Carter  Jr. (Pace Academy, GA)
  • Brian Bowen II (La Lumiere, IN)
  • Jaren Jackson Jr. (La Lumiere, IN)

2016

  • Miles Bridges (Huntington Prep, WV)

2015

  • Cheick Diallo (Our Savior New American)
  • Jaylen Brown (Wheeler, GA)
  • PJ Dozier (Spring Valley, SC)
  • Brandon Ingram (Kinston, NC)

2014

  • Theo Pinson (Wesleyan Christian, NC)

2013

  • Kennedy Meeks (West Charlotte, NC)
  • Isaiah Hicks (J.F. Webb, NC)
  • Isaac Hamilton (St. John Bosco, CA)

 

2012

  • Rodney Purvis (Upper Room Christian Academy, NC)
  • Shaquille Goodwin (Southwest DeKalb, GA)
  • Isaiah Austin (Grace Prep, TX)
  • Grant Jerrett (Lutheran, CA)
  • Tony Parker (Miller Grove, GA)
  • Tyler Lewis (Oak Hill Academy, VA)

2011

  • James Michael McAdoo (Norfolk Christian, VA)
  • Marshall Plumlee (Christ School, NC)

2010

  • Josh Selby (Lake Clifton, MD) played in tournament as a Freshman for John Carroll, MD

2009

  • Mason Plumlee (Christ School, NC)
  • Milton Jennings (Pinewood Prep, SC)
  • Ryan Kelly (Ravenscroft School, NC)

2008

  • Michael Rosario (Saint  Anthony’s, NJ)

2007

  • Austin Freeman (DeMatha,  MD)
  • Gani Lawal (Norcross, GA)

2006

  • Vernon Macklin (Hargrave Military, VA) played in tournament for I.C. Norcom, VA

2005

  • Richard Hendrix (Athens, AL)

2004

  • Josh Smith (Oak Hill Academy, VA) played in tournament as a Junior for McEachern, GA
  • Randolph Morris (Landmark Christian, GA)